Design
Kurt Kranz Bauhaus and Today, Near Fine, Smithsonian Institution exhibition ca..
- Regular
- $22.00
- Sale
- $22.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Massimo Listri, Cabinet of Curiosities, Taschen 2020, Very Good hardcover
- Regular
- $165.00
- Sale
- $165.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
The Elisabeth Dean Collection: French Prints from La Belle Epoque, 1986, NF softcover
- Regular
- $32.00
- Sale
- $32.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Eiko on Stage, Eiko Ishioka, Callaway 2000, Near Fine hardcover
- Regular
- $300.00
- Sale
- $300.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Meta Overbeck's Designs for Louis C Tiffany Art Jewelry, 2024, New hardcover w/slipcase
- Regular
- $75.00
- Sale
- $75.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Architectural Terra Cotta of Gladding, McBean, First Printing, 1989, Near Fine hardcover w/DJ
- Regular
- $36.00
- Sale
- $36.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
The Adventure of Design: GAVINA, Vergilio Vercelloni, Jaca 1988, Good hardcover
- Regular
- $150.00
- Sale
- $150.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
The Splendor of Cuba: 450 Years of Architecture and Interiors, 2007, VG HC w/DJ, AS-IS
- Regular
- $58.00
- Sale
- $58.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Tony Duquette's Dawnridge, Abrams, 2018, Near Fine hardcover w/dust jacket
- Regular
- $75.00
- Sale
- $75.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Shock of the Old Christopher Dresser's Design Revolution, 2004, Near Fine hardcover w/DJ
- Regular
- $32.00
- Sale
- $32.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Munsell, Ostwald, and Birren, 3 Vol Set, 1969, Very Good+ hardcover w/ DJs and slipcase
- Regular
- $135.00
- Sale
- $135.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Graham Ovenden, Alphonse Mucha: Photographs, 1974, Near Fine hardcover w/dust jacket
- Regular
- $48.00
- Sale
- $48.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Sylvie Raulet, Art Deco Jewelry, Rizzoli International Publications, 1st Ed, 1985, VG HC w/DJ
- Regular
- $118.00
- Sale
- $118.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Art Nouveau in Munich: Masters of Jugendstil, Kathryn Bloom Hiesinger, NF HC & DJ
- Regular
- $22.00
- Sale
- $22.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
San Francisco Peninsula, Gabriel Moulin, 1985, Near Fine hardcover & dust jacket
- Regular
- $23.00
- Sale
- $23.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Spanish Furniture, L. Feduchi, 1969, multilingual, Very Good hardcover and dust jacket
- Regular
- $48.00
- Sale
- $48.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Jugend der Maschinen: Bilder aus der Enzyklopadie von Diderot und d'Alembert (1751-1772)
- Regular
- $100.00
- Sale
- $100.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
NEST: Design for the Interior: Proposal for Municipal Art Acquisitions 2004, VG+ HC
- Regular
- $32.00
- Sale
- $32.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Property from the Collection of Wolfgang Joop, 2003, Sotheby's, NF SC & VG+ DJ
- Regular
- $34.00
- Sale
- $34.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
The Pill Rollers, Charles G. & Lillian C. Richardson, 2003 Very Good Soft cover
- Regular
- $50.00
- Sale
- $50.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Emilio Ambasz Inventions: The Reality of the Ideal, Rizzoli, 1992, Near Fine hardcover w/DJ.
- Regular
- $28.00
- Sale
- $28.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Féau & Cie: The Art of Wood Paneling, Boiseries from the 17th Century to Today, 2020, Very Good hardcover.
- Regular
- $54.00
- Sale
- $54.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Sunar 82, Sunar, 1981, exhibit, catalog, Near Fine hardcover
- Regular
- $80.00
- Sale
- $80.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Ventura: Design on Time, 1999, Very Good hardcover w/staplebound catalog.
- Regular
- $30.00
- Sale
- $30.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Our Design Collection offers books on Interior Design, Industrial Design, Color Theory, Design Monographs, and specific styles like Art Deco, Victorian & Pre-Raphaelite, and Midcentury Modern movements. We also offer books on Italian Designers, Scandinavian Furniture, and beautifully illustrated titles on Jewelry, Antiques, and Transportation like cars and trains.