All Products
Patterns of Fashion, Janet Arnold, MacMillan, 1985, Very Good softcover
- Regular
- $46.00
- Sale
- $46.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Waisted Efforts: An Illustrated Guide to Corset Making, 1997, SIGNED, Very Good softcover
- Regular
- $78.00
- Sale
- $78.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Draping: The Complete Course, Laurence King Publishing, 2013, Near Fine softcover
- Regular
- $42.00
- Sale
- $42.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Creating Couture Embellishment, Laurence King Publishing, 2017, Very Good+ softcover
- Regular
- $62.00
- Sale
- $62.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Classic Tailoring Techniques: A Construction Guide for Women’s Wear, 3rd Print, 1989, VG HC
- Regular
- $44.00
- Sale
- $44.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Seventeenth-Century Women's Dress Patterns: Book Two, 2012, Near Fine hardcover
- Regular
- $56.00
- Sale
- $56.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Seventeenth-Century Women's Dress Patterns: Book One, 2011, Near Fine hardcover
- Regular
- $56.00
- Sale
- $56.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Textiles, Sara J. Kadolph & Sara B. Marcketti, Pearson, 12th Ed, 2016, Very Good hardcover
- Regular
- $75.00
- Sale
- $75.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Uldall, H. & Shipley, W., Nisenan Texts and Dictionary, UC Press 1966, VG SC
- Regular
- $200.00
- Sale
- $200.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Jomo, Homecoming, Union Square Press 1976, VG staplebound softcover
- Regular
- $40.00
- Sale
- $40.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
S.A. Griffin, A One Legged Man Standing Casually..., Shelflife 1989, VG SC, SIGNED
- Regular
- $40.00
- Sale
- $40.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Countee Cullen, Copper Sun, Harper & Brothers 1927, Good+ hardcover
- Regular
- $55.00
- Sale
- $55.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Charles C. Adams, Boontling: An American Lingo, University of Texas 1971, VG HC
- Regular
- $100.00
- Sale
- $100.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Margaret Shanklin, Use of Native Craft Materials, Manual Arts 1947, VG HC
- Regular
- $40.00
- Sale
- $40.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Science Illustration : A History of Visual Knowledge, Taschen 2022, Near Fine HC
- Regular
- $75.00
- Sale
- $75.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Massimo Listri, Cabinet of Curiosities, Taschen 2020, Very Good hardcover
- Regular
- $165.00
- Sale
- $165.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Nichelle Gainer, Vintage Black Glamour, Rocket 88 2014, Very Good hardcover
- Regular
- $120.00
- Sale
- $120.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Norah Waugh, Corsets and Crinolines, B.T. Batsford 1954, Good hardcover
- Regular
- $54.00
- Sale
- $54.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
The House of Worth: Portrait of an Archive, 2014, Near Fine hardcover w/dust jacket
- Regular
- $54.00
- Sale
- $54.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Structuring Fashion: Foundation Garments through History, 2019, Near Fine softcover
- Regular
- $48.00
- Sale
- $48.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Bare Essentials: Bras, Los Angeles Fashion Resource, 2nd Edition, 2016, Near Fine softcover
- Regular
- $68.00
- Sale
- $68.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Bridal Couture: Fine Sewing Techniques for Wedding Gowns & Evening Wear, 1997, VG SC
- Regular
- $40.00
- Sale
- $40.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
The Tudor Tailor: Reconstructing 16-Century dress, 2020 re-print, Near Fine softcover
- Regular
- $48.00
- Sale
- $48.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Coloring the Nation, National Museums Scotland, 2013, Very Good softcover
- Regular
- $60.00
- Sale
- $60.00
- Regular
-
Sold Out
- Unit Price
- per
Amatoria carries vast selection of illustrated art books on subjects like performing arts, music, literature, poetry, small press, graphic design, architecture, fashion, photography, nature, children's books, and antiquarian and collectible books.